5061 Nighthawk Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5061 Nighthawk Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,065,858, approximately $556 per square foot. 5061 Nighthawk Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Young Donald S and Young Lynn
Bought by
Dickinson Charles and Dickinson Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$648,322
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Young Donald S and Young Lynn
Bought by
Young Donald S and Young Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1989
Bought by
Young Donald S Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Charles | $750,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Young Donald S | -- | None Available | |
| Young Donald S Lynn | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickinson Charles | $712,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $795,903 | $185,416 | $610,487 |
| 2024 | $8,439 | $780,298 | $181,781 | $598,517 |
| 2023 | $8,235 | $764,999 | $178,217 | $586,782 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $750,000 | $174,723 | $575,277 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $308,559 | $71,883 | $236,676 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $305,396 | $71,146 | $234,250 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $299,408 | $69,751 | $229,657 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $293,538 | $68,384 | $225,154 |
| 2017 | $70 | $287,784 | $67,044 | $220,740 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $282,142 | $65,730 | $216,412 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $277,905 | $64,743 | $213,162 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $272,462 | $63,475 | $208,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map