50615 Mohawk Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $333,237 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50615 Mohawk Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $394,559, approximately $165 per square foot. 50615 Mohawk Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $298,500 | $57,000 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $282,800 | $57,000 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $216,000 | $57,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $251,300 | $68,700 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $200,600 | $34,700 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $201,100 | $32,800 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $193,600 | $31,500 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $175,300 | $28,300 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $171,900 | $28,300 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $171,900 | $28,300 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $152,900 | $24,800 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map