50640 Mohawk Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $382,885 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50640 Mohawk Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $417,221, approximately $183 per square foot. 50640 Mohawk Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $365,000 | $67,900 | $297,100 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $346,900 | $67,900 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $305,000 | $68,000 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $299,700 | $68,000 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $244,500 | $34,400 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $230,500 | $32,400 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $221,800 | $31,200 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $200,800 | $28,000 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $202,900 | $28,000 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $202,900 | $28,000 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $176,500 | $24,600 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map