5066 Blanchard Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5066 Blanchard Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $600,264, approximately $484 per square foot. 5066 Blanchard Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Rojas Esteban V and Rojas Rose M
Bought by
Rojas Esteban V and Rojas Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,542
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$206,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Rojas Esteban
Bought by
Rojas Rose M and Rojas Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,197
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Keough Gabrielle
Bought by
Keough Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Rojas Rose M
Bought by
Rojas Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Keough Brian
Bought by
Rojas Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Keough Wilda Lynne
Bought by
Keough Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Keough Wilda Lynne and Keough Brian George
Bought by
Keough Wilda Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Keough Wilda Lynne
Bought by
Keough Wilda Lynne and Keough Brian George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Keough Wilda Lynne and Keough Brian George
Bought by
Keough Wilda Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Keough Wilda Lynne
Bought by
Keough Wilda Lynne and Keough Brian George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Keough Brian George
Bought by
Keough Wilda Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Keough Wilda Lynne
Bought by
Keough Wilda Lynne and Keough Brian George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Moreno Jose and Moreno Hilda Solis
Bought by
Keough Wilda Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Brandt Paul E and Brandt Beverly G
Bought by
Moreno Jose and Moreno Hilda Solis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,595
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Esteban V | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Rojas Rose M | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Keough Brian | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Rojas Esteban | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rojas Esteban | $690,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Keough Brian | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Keough Wilda Lynne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co S | |
| Keough Wilda Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Keough Wilda Lynne | -- | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Keough Wilda Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Keough Wilda Lynne | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Keough Wilda Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Keough Wilda Lynne | $370,000 | Fnt | |
| Moreno Jose | $107,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Esteban V | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Rojas Rose M | $302,197 | |
| Closed | Rojas Esteban | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keough Wilda Lynne | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keough Wilda Lynne | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keough Wilda Lynne | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keough Wilda Lynne | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Jose | $106,595 | |
| Closed | Rojas Esteban | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $494,813 | $118,467 | $376,346 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $475,601 | $113,868 | $361,733 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $466,277 | $111,636 | $354,641 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $406,713 | $97,179 | $309,534 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $363,137 | $86,767 | $276,370 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $352,560 | $84,240 | $268,320 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $339,000 | $81,000 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $333,000 | $80,000 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $302,000 | $72,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $287,000 | $69,000 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $245,000 | $59,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map