5066 Doyle Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $266,245
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5066 Doyle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $244,061, approximately $167 per square foot. 5066 Doyle Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Mother of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Portanova Nicholas M
Bought by
Blackburn Darleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,700
Outstanding Balance
$44,277
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Darleen | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackburn Darleen | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $630 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $630 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $630 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $133,200 | $35,800 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map