$136,600
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$82 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

30 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Breakfast Bar
  • No HOA
  • Crown Molding
  • 1-minute walk to Tomahawk Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

So much charm to appreciate here! Hardwood floors, arch doorways, woodburning fireplace in the living room, crown molding, built-ins! Such a list! Formal dining room, two bedrooms on the main level, a fully remodeled bathroom with a tiled shower on the main, great hallway storage. Upstairs is another private bedroom retreat. Also enjoy a partially finished lower level that would make for a non-conforming bedroom or another hang out or family room space. In the basement there is also another full bathroom, the laundry area and this home has a radon mitigation system in place. The AC at this home is just two years old and this home also offers a lot and a half with the total being 0.20 acres. The seller does intend to sell this home ‘as is’. Set up your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Lennie

IOWA REALTY Listed on: 12/29/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,344

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 100

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Range with Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 035141530500200000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,344

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Co List Office Phone: 319-393-4900
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: 1st Ave to 19th Street NE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1266.0
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 392.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 90 x 100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 035141530500200000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2344.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2019
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$109,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-5.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$10,900
Outstanding Balance
$4,714
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$133,602

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Sacora Michael D and Sacora Deanna R
Bought by
Sacora Jennifer D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Ritter Mildred E
Bought by
Waln Steven W and Waln Teresa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $109,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $99,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $87,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,900 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $79,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $136,600 -2.4% $82 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2026 01/11/26 Price Changed $139,900 -5.2% $84 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $147,500 +35.3% $89 / Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Sold $109,000 -0.8% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Price Changed $109,900 -4.4% $66 / Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 For Sale $114,900 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
10/29/2019 10/29/19 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2019 10/09/19 For Sale $114,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,258 $138,100 $33,500 $104,600
2024 $2,270 $129,400 $30,900 $98,500
2023 $2,270 $127,600 $25,700 $101,900
2022 $2,174 $107,600 $25,700 $81,900
2021 $2,334 $104,900 $25,700 $79,200
2020 $2,334 $105,800 $25,700 $80,100
2019 $2,152 $99,800 $25,700 $74,100
2018 $1,886 $99,800 $25,700 $74,100
2017 $1,792 $82,300 $25,700 $56,600
2016 $1,966 $92,500 $25,700 $66,800
2015 $2,010 $94,446 $25,740 $68,706
2014 $2,010 $94,446 $25,740 $68,706
2013 $1,966 $94,446 $25,740 $68,706

Map

Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2510001

Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14153-05002-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.