507 7th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $284,888
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 7th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $281,944, approximately $133 per square foot. 507 7th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Welle Nere Christopher and Welle Nere Nicole
Bought by
Magnifica Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Scott M
Bought by
Welles Nere Christopher and Welles Nere Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,188
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Niles Jonathan R
Bought by
Johnson Scott M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,100
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Dolan David C and Dolan Diane D
Bought by
Niles Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,275
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnifica Properties Llc | -- | Title Co | |
| Welles Nere Christopher | $190,918 | None Available | |
| Johnson Scott M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Niles Jonathan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welles Nere Christopher | $143,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Scott M | $146,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Niles Jonathan R | $130,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $119,250 | $21,000 | $98,250 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $112,250 | $16,500 | $95,750 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $105,950 | $16,500 | $89,450 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $97,500 | $16,500 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $87,700 | $12,000 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $85,100 | $12,000 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $81,950 | $12,000 | $69,950 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $80,600 | $12,000 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $80,650 | $12,000 | $68,650 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $72,000 | $12,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $70,100 | $12,350 | $57,750 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $65,500 | $12,350 | $53,150 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $65,500 | $12,350 | $53,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map