NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $369,237

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,266 / mo

About This Home

Tremendous cash flow. This duplex has been completely updated in the last year and is fully rented for $2,950 per month. Too many updates to list. Don't miss this great investment opportunity to add to or start building your portfolio. Locate in a quiet and growing neighborhood, walking distance to the Hulbert Aquatic Center and Eastwood Elementary and just blocks from the booming downtown West Fargo area, you won't want to miss this one!, Unit 1 Total Baths: 1, Unit 2 Total Baths: 2, Total Parking Spaces: 4, Income/Expenses: (Total Income: 35700.00, Management: 2856.00, Utilities: 1800.00, Maintenance: 1200.00, NOI: 28644.00), Unit 1 Kitchen: YES, Unit 2 Kitchen: YES

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Taylar and Akason Taylar
Bought by
Gutormson Kurt and Hanson Sharon
Current Estimated Value
$353,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Veteran Investment Group Llp
Bought by
Wilson Taylor

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Shipyard Properties Llp
Bought by
Veteran Investment Group Llp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Boutwell Chastity D and Boutwell Jason R
Bought by
Tera Enteprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,305
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutormson Kurt $324,000 Fm Title
Wilson Taylor $220,000 New Title Company Name
Veteran Investment Group Llp $290,000 Regency Title
Tera Enteprises Llc -- Fm Title
Tera Enterprises Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilson Taylor $216,015
Previous Owner Veteran Investment Group Llp $232,000
Previous Owner Tera Enteprises Llc $84,305
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Sale $324,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,555 $160,800 $21,350 $139,450
2024 $4,072 $151,250 $16,800 $134,450
2023 $3,226 $118,700 $16,800 $101,900
2022 $3,106 $109,050 $16,800 $92,250
2021 $2,507 $83,450 $12,200 $71,250
2020 $2,444 $81,650 $12,200 $69,450
2019 $2,322 $79,050 $12,200 $66,850
2018 $2,243 $79,850 $12,200 $67,650
2017 $2,185 $79,900 $12,200 $67,700
2016 $1,842 $73,900 $12,200 $61,700
2015 $1,693 $62,100 $12,550 $49,550
2014 $1,658 $58,050 $12,550 $45,500
2013 $1,633 $58,050 $12,550 $45,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.