Estimated Value: $196,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,059
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Aimwell Extension Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $230,989, approximately $112 per square foot. 507 Aimwell Extension Rd is a home with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Salter Louise M
Bought by
Salter Betty M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Bought by
Salter Salter W and Salter Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salter Betty M | -- | -- | |
| Salter Salter W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $76,140 | $7,008 | $69,132 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $76,140 | $7,008 | $69,132 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $73,208 | $7,008 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $61,008 | $4,380 | $56,628 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $46,820 | $4,380 | $42,440 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $43,166 | $3,200 | $39,966 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $43,166 | $3,200 | $39,966 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $43,166 | $3,200 | $39,966 |
| 2017 | $964 | $40,671 | $3,200 | $37,471 |
| 2016 | $978 | $41,244 | $3,200 | $38,044 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,660 | $3,200 | $33,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,660 | $3,200 | $33,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map