507 Beverly Ave Orem, UT 84057
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Beverly Ave, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $403,424, approximately $275 per square foot. 507 Beverly Ave is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Timpanogos High School, and Karl Maeser Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Gleave Maria E
Bought by
Gleave Maria E and Castillo Laura Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Outstanding Balance
$57,583
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Holland Maria E
Bought by
Holland Maria E and Dominguez Laura Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,012
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Holland Maria
Bought by
Holland Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Dominguez Maria E and Dominguez Rafael
Bought by
Dominguez Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,750
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Coates Lysander Fred and Coates Irene M
Bought by
Dominguez Maria and Dominguez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,580
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Offley Robin J and Offley Sharon D
Bought by
Coates Lysander Fred and Coates Irene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,459
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Offley Robin J and Offley Sharon D
Bought by
Villegas Juan and Villegas Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Bodine Joseph I and Bodine Leanne M
Bought by
Offley Robin J and Offley Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,337
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleave Maria E | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy In | |
| Gleave Maria E | -- | Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Holland Maria E | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance | |
| Holland Maria E | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance | |
| Holland Maria | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dominguez Maria E | -- | Title West Title Co | |
| Dominguez Maria | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Coates Lysander Fred | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Villegas Juan | -- | -- | |
| Offley Robin J | -- | -- | |
| Offley Robin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleave Maria E | $83,300 | |
| Closed | Holland Maria E | $117,012 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Maria E | $84,750 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Maria | $111,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Coates Lysander Fred | $102,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Offley Robin J | $90,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $184,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $165,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $178,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $239,900 | $105,500 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $214,900 | $84,400 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $197,900 | $84,400 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $956 | $180,100 | $81,100 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $859 | $86,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $73,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $69,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $67,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map