507 Browning Ct Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,810,000 - $2,149,378
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Browning Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,037,095, approximately $963 per square foot. 507 Browning Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Lavezzo Michael D and Lavezzo Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,339
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,838,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Weiss Kendra L
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Weiss Leta
Bought by
Weiss Kendra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,148,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Pulvers Mark
Bought by
Weiss Leta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Weiss Leta
Bought by
Palvers Mark and Weiss Leta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Kroman Steve
Bought by
Pulvers Mark and Weiss Leta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Delong W Bradford and Delong William B
Bought by
Kroman Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Delong W Bradford
Bought by
Delong W Bradford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Delong W Bradford
Bought by
Delong W Bradford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavezzo Michael D | $615,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $945,000 | Accommodation | |
| Weiss Kendra L | $1,435,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Weiss Leta | -- | Multiple | |
| Palvers Mark | -- | Multiple | |
| Weiss Leta | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pulvers Mark | $399,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kroman Steve | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kroman Steve | $389,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Delong W Bradford | -- | -- | |
| Delong W Bradford | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavezzo Michael D | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Kendra L | $1,148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Leta | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Leta | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulvers Mark | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Delong W Bradford | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,157 | $772,433 | $533,795 | $238,638 |
| 2024 | $14,990 | $757,292 | $523,332 | $233,960 |
| 2023 | $14,704 | $742,445 | $513,072 | $229,373 |
| 2022 | $14,861 | $727,889 | $503,013 | $224,876 |
| 2021 | $14,800 | $713,621 | $493,153 | $220,468 |
| 2020 | $14,325 | $706,308 | $488,099 | $218,209 |
| 2019 | $13,341 | $692,465 | $478,533 | $213,932 |
| 2018 | $12,761 | $678,892 | $469,153 | $209,739 |
| 2017 | $12,045 | $665,583 | $459,956 | $205,627 |
| 2016 | $10,950 | $652,532 | $450,937 | $201,595 |
| 2015 | $10,606 | $642,736 | $444,167 | $198,569 |
| 2014 | $10,211 | $630,146 | $435,467 | $194,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map