507 Chabot Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Chabot Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $469,499, approximately $274 per square foot. 507 Chabot Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Chiarchianis Thomas S and Chiarchianis Deana J
Bought by
T & D Chiarchianis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Chiarchianis Deana J and Zagorites Deana
Bought by
Chiarchianis Tom S and Chiarchianis Deana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,218
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Gray Beverly and Holley Sandra
Bought by
Zagorites Deana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Young Florence E
Bought by
Mckelvey Winston B and Mckelvey Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & D Chiarchianis Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chiarchianis Tom S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zagorites Deana | $205,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mckelvey Winston B | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiarchianis Tom S | $184,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Zagorites Deana | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $368,997 | $144,821 | $224,176 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $361,763 | $141,982 | $219,781 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $354,671 | $139,199 | $215,472 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $347,718 | $136,470 | $211,248 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $340,901 | $133,795 | $207,106 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $337,407 | $132,424 | $204,983 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $330,792 | $129,828 | $200,964 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $324,307 | $127,283 | $197,024 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $283,000 | $175,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $285,000 | $90,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $179,500 | $51,000 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $159,000 | $45,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map