Estimated Value: $280,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Discovery St, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $301,936, approximately $167 per square foot. 507 Discovery St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Helsley Leslie L
Bought by
Helsley Leslie L and Helsley Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helsley Leslie L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Helsley Leslie L | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $183,393 | $57,989 | $125,404 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $176,274 | $55,738 | $120,536 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $172,819 | $54,646 | $118,173 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $169,431 | $53,575 | $115,856 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $167,695 | $53,026 | $114,669 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $164,408 | $51,987 | $112,421 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $161,185 | $50,968 | $110,217 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $158,025 | $49,969 | $108,056 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $154,928 | $48,990 | $105,938 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $152,602 | $48,255 | $104,347 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $149,613 | $47,310 | $102,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map