507 Douglas Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,511 - $657,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Douglas Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $614,378, approximately $363 per square foot. 507 Douglas Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Reed George J and Reed Mary Jo
Bought by
Reed George J and Reed Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed George J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $151,143 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $146,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $142,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $138,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $134,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $132,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $129,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $127,166 | $0 | $0 |