507 E 17th St Mishawaka, IN 46544
Estimated Value: $217,003 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E 17th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544 and is currently estimated at $244,001, approximately $204 per square foot. 507 E 17th St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Meadow's Edge Elementary School, Virgil I. Grissom Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Bickel Gerlach Jules
Bought by
Bickel Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Bickel Nicholas J
Bought by
Bickel Gerlach Jules
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickel Nicholas J | -- | -- | |
| Bickel Gerlach Jules | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $235,600 | $38,400 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $152,800 | $19,600 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $162,200 | $24,000 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $203,900 | $48,900 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $173,000 | $31,200 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $119,400 | $26,400 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $121,600 | $26,400 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $119,600 | $25,500 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $134,400 | $25,500 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $118,000 | $22,100 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $106,400 | $22,100 | $84,300 |
| 2013 | $1,262 | $107,300 | $22,100 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map