Estimated Value: $147,000 - $175,722
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Braxton St, Paoli, IN 47454 and is currently estimated at $161,181, approximately $110 per square foot. 507 E Braxton St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Throop Elementary School and Paoli Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Richardson Jerry R
Bought by
Butler Samugl Wayne and Butler Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,488
Outstanding Balance
$28,464
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,717
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Samugl Wayne | $124,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Samugl Wayne | $29,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $122,700 | $19,400 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $828 | $113,000 | $18,800 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $636 | $98,500 | $18,400 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $668 | $92,100 | $18,000 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $549 | $82,700 | $17,200 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $516 | $78,500 | $16,400 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $431 | $74,900 | $15,800 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $447 | $73,300 | $15,500 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $407 | $71,800 | $15,100 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $384 | $72,100 | $14,900 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $347 | $68,600 | $14,400 | $54,200 |
| 2013 | $347 | $68,900 | $14,400 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map