NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $116,387

Studio
1 Bath
2,320 Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 507 E Chester St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently priced at $116,387, approximately $50 per square foot. 507 E Chester St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Agape Christian Fellowship Inc
Current Estimated Value
$116,387

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Neal Edward K
Bought by
Morton Joe A and Morton Barbara J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Bought by
Neal Edward K and Forbes Lonell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1986
Bought by
Poplease

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1941

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Agape Christian Fellowship Inc $19,000 --
Morton Joe A $40,000 --
Union Planters Bank $34,969 --
Neal Edward K $7,500 --
Poplease -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- -- -- --
2024 -- -- -- --
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $398 $0 $0 $0
2020 $398 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $398 $9,690 $2,550 $7,140
2015 $398 $9,690 $2,550 $7,140
2014 $398 $9,690 $2,550 $7,140
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.