507 E Logan Ave Gallup, NM 87301
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Logan Ave, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $201,884. 507 E Logan Ave is a home located in McKinley County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gallup Middle School, and Miyamura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Mason Patrick and Mason Rachel
Bought by
Zelasko Peter J and Zelasko Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,778
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Mason Patrick
Bought by
Mason Patrick and Mason Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,525
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelasko Peter J | -- | Gallup Title Company | |
| Mason Patrick | -- | Gallup Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zelasko Peter J | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Patrick | $119,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $45,659 | $7,693 | $37,966 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $44,330 | $7,693 | $36,637 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $44,090 | $7,693 | $36,397 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $51,939 | $7,693 | $44,246 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $50,377 | $7,686 | $42,691 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $49,950 | $7,686 | $42,264 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $30,529 | $7,686 | $22,844 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $33,570 | $7,693 | $25,877 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $34,840 | $7,693 | $27,147 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $110,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $36,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $38,216 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map