512 E Green St Gallup, NM 87301
Estimated Value: $166,147 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,367
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Green St, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $201,287. 512 E Green St is a home located in McKinley County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gallup Middle School, and Miyamura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Stauder Sherwood G and Stauder Roberta Jean
Bought by
Stauder V Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Winchester Justin T
Bought by
Stauder V General Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauder V Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stauder V General Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $38,855 | $7,693 | $31,162 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $37,723 | $7,693 | $30,030 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $36,850 | $7,693 | $29,157 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $38,081 | $7,693 | $30,388 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $36,935 | $7,686 | $29,249 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $35,860 | $7,686 | $28,174 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $34,815 | $7,686 | $27,130 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $37,546 | $7,693 | $29,854 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $38,603 | $7,693 | $30,910 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $119,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $39,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $41,356 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map