Estimated Value: $66,000 - $69,563
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Monroe St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $67,391. 507 E Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Washburn Kevin B and Harlan Dale W
Bought by
Tackitt Harvey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,300
Outstanding Balance
$22,888
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$44,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackitt Harvey R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tackitt Harvey R | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $762 | $16,031 | $4,442 | $11,589 |
| 2023 | $688 | $14,844 | $4,113 | $10,731 |
| 2022 | $621 | $13,744 | $3,808 | $9,936 |
| 2021 | $599 | $13,090 | $3,627 | $9,463 |
| 2020 | $583 | $12,833 | $3,556 | $9,277 |
| 2019 | $588 | $12,833 | $3,556 | $9,277 |
| 2018 | $681 | $14,021 | $3,556 | $10,465 |
| 2017 | $665 | $13,882 | $3,521 | $10,361 |
| 2016 | $617 | $13,221 | $3,353 | $9,868 |
| 2015 | $579 | $12,712 | $3,224 | $9,488 |
| 2014 | $544 | $12,463 | $3,161 | $9,302 |
| 2013 | $468 | $11,412 | $2,894 | $8,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map