Estimated Value: $74,000 - $122,075
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Monroe St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $99,769. 512 E Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Lefever Joanne
Bought by
Buchanan Jordan M and Buchanan Ashley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Jordan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,927 | $31,383 | $3,556 | $27,827 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $29,059 | $3,293 | $25,766 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $26,906 | $3,049 | $23,857 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $25,625 | $2,904 | $22,721 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $25,122 | $2,847 | $22,275 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $25,122 | $2,847 | $22,275 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $25,122 | $2,847 | $22,275 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $24,873 | $2,819 | $22,054 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $23,689 | $2,685 | $21,004 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $22,778 | $2,582 | $20,196 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $22,331 | $2,531 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $20,449 | $2,318 | $18,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map