507 Glacier Trail Roselle, IL 60172
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Glacier Trail, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $465,453, approximately $210 per square foot. 507 Glacier Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frederick Nerge Elementary School, Margaret Mead Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Mannur Sandeep and Latif Zarah
Bought by
Mannur Sandeep and Sandeep Mannur Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Mannur Sandeep and Latif Zarah
Bought by
Mannur Sandeep and Sandeep Mannur Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Revocab Grimaldi Concetta J
Bought by
Mannur Sandeep and Latif Zarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Grimaldi Christopher S
Bought by
Revocab Grimaldi Christopher S and Christopher S Grimaldi Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannur Sandeep | -- | -- | |
| Mannur Sandeep | -- | -- | |
| Mannur Sandeep | -- | -- | |
| Mannur Sandeep | $260,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Revocab Grimaldi Christopher S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mannur Sandeep | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,406 | $47,000 | $6,515 | $40,485 |
| 2024 | $8,406 | $32,269 | $6,515 | $25,754 |
| 2023 | $8,088 | $32,269 | $6,515 | $25,754 |
| 2022 | $8,088 | $32,269 | $6,515 | $25,754 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $24,645 | $12,826 | $11,819 |
| 2020 | $6,687 | $24,645 | $12,826 | $11,819 |
| 2019 | $6,749 | $27,691 | $12,826 | $14,865 |
| 2018 | $7,025 | $26,206 | $11,198 | $15,008 |
| 2017 | $6,912 | $26,206 | $11,198 | $15,008 |
| 2016 | $6,723 | $26,206 | $11,198 | $15,008 |
| 2015 | $7,023 | $25,361 | $9,772 | $15,589 |
| 2014 | $6,888 | $25,361 | $9,772 | $15,589 |
| 2013 | $6,661 | $25,361 | $9,772 | $15,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map