Seller's Agent in 2025
Angie Biberstein
Coldwell Banker Holloway
(260) 413-3507
7 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $117,931
Spacious 4 bedroom home in the heart of Bluffton! With over 1,800 sq. ft., wood floors, newer metal roof, furnace, and water heater this home is full of possibilities. Enclosed front porch along with a 2 car detached garage that offers a mancave area, heat source, and a water line hook-up available. Within walking distance to downtown to enjoy all the fun Parlor City events, shops, or restaurants. (pre-owned appliances are not warranted)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Holloway Brokerage Phone: 260-413-3507 Listed on: 06/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcg Capital Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $90,000 | -21.7% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -8.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $98,500 | $10,200 | $88,300 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $89,200 | $10,200 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $87,800 | $10,200 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $87,900 | $10,000 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $79,600 | $10,000 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $221 | $70,100 | $7,600 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $246 | $66,800 | $7,600 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $233 | $65,500 | $7,600 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $178 | $65,600 | $7,600 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $191 | $64,200 | $7,900 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $209 | $63,800 | $7,900 | $55,900 |
| 2013 | $181 | $64,500 | $7,900 | $56,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angie Biberstein
Coldwell Banker Holloway
(260) 413-3507
7 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202522910
APN: 90-08-04-200-009.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.