507 Morado Place Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Morado Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $943,527, approximately $388 per square foot. 507 Morado Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Dangelo John D and Dangelo Mariagrazia
Bought by
Cooper Alvin R and Cooper Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$137,592
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$805,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Dangelo John L and Dangelo Mariagrazia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,392
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Alvin R | $455,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dangelo John L | $298,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Alvin R | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dangelo John L | $238,392 | |
| Closed | Cooper Alvin R | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,983 | $658,967 | $329,485 | $329,482 |
| 2024 | $8,983 | $646,047 | $323,025 | $323,022 |
| 2023 | $7,774 | $633,380 | $316,691 | $316,689 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $620,961 | $310,481 | $310,480 |
| 2021 | $7,879 | $608,786 | $304,393 | $304,393 |
| 2020 | $7,802 | $602,546 | $301,273 | $301,273 |
| 2019 | $7,600 | $590,732 | $295,366 | $295,366 |
| 2018 | $7,242 | $579,150 | $289,575 | $289,575 |
| 2017 | $6,781 | $567,796 | $283,898 | $283,898 |
| 2016 | $6,526 | $522,000 | $263,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $6,687 | $491,000 | $247,000 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $406,000 | $204,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map