Estimated Value: $180,000 - $225,726
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Granite Countertops
- Skylights
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Garage
- Fireplace
About This Home
As of June 2020MOVE IN READY!! Stunning 3BD/2BA home, updates throughout, large fenced yard, spacious living areas. Additional garage in back. Close to schools. .
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,965
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 125 x 167
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,841 Sq Ft Home
- Wet Bar: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Vinyl
- Built-In Features: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Vinyl
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Cedar Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Vinyl
- Walk-In Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Vinyl
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listed on
Oct 16, 2019
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Farinacci Kelsey D and Farinacci Jordan
Bought by
Kiister Kyle D
List Price
$159,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$113,896
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$95,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Daniel Choate and Daniel Tonya
Bought by
Farinacci Kelsey D and Jordan Mckinney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Bought by
Farinacci Kelsey D and Mckinney Jordan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiister Kyle D | $160,312 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Farinacci Kelsey D | $130,000 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Farinacci Kelsey D | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiister Kyle D | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Farinacci Kelsey D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
Source: Heartland MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $21,551 | $912 | $20,639 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $20,378 | $1,118 | $19,260 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $19,976 | $1,009 | $18,967 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $17,376 | $884 | $16,492 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $16,387 | $884 | $15,503 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $15,605 | $854 | $14,751 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $15,019 | $854 | $14,165 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $15,019 | $854 | $14,165 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $15,019 | $854 | $14,165 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $15,019 | $854 | $14,165 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $16,215 | $834 | $15,381 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $16,215 | $834 | $15,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P119749
APN: 113-05-0-30-08-008.02-0