Estimated Value: $198,000 - $236,784
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Palmer St, Arma, KS 66712 and is currently estimated at $221,196, approximately $118 per square foot. 603 E Palmer St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bualle Christopher T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $25,312 | $1,035 | $24,277 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $23,656 | $1,272 | $22,384 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $21,505 | $1,170 | $20,335 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $21,194 | $1,040 | $20,154 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $20,199 | $1,040 | $19,159 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $20,199 | $1,003 | $19,196 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $19,803 | $1,003 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $19,803 | $1,003 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $19,803 | $1,003 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $19,803 | $1,003 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $19,561 | $984 | $18,577 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $17,767 | $984 | $16,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map