507 Nollmeyer Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $372,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Nollmeyer Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $335,653, approximately $302 per square foot. 507 Nollmeyer Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Reilly Dennis R
Bought by
Reilly Dennis R and Reilly Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,064
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$219,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Reilly Dennis R
Bought by
Reilly Dennis R and Reilly Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,064
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$219,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Rabuck Michele Ann
Bought by
Reilly Dennis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Krajewski David J
Bought by
Rabuck Michele Ann and Rabuck James Herbert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Reilly Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Reilly Dennis R | $142,000 | -- | |
| Rabuck Michele Ann | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Dennis R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Dennis R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $284,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $261,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $237,900 | $70,300 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $228,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $219,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $210,200 | $91,300 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $208,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $207,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map