507 North St Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,647
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 North St, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $281,035, approximately $106 per square foot. 507 North St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Calhoun Academy of the Arts, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $7,700 | $620 | $7,080 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $7,700 | $620 | $7,080 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $7,700 | $620 | $7,080 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $7,700 | $620 | $7,080 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $6,690 | $400 | $6,290 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $6,690 | $400 | $6,290 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $6,690 | $400 | $6,290 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $6,690 | $400 | $6,290 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,690 | $400 | $6,290 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $6,360 | $480 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $6,360 | $480 | $5,880 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $6,360 | $480 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map