507 Oak Bridge Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Oak Bridge Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $439,679, approximately $203 per square foot. 507 Oak Bridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Levinson Mary Sarah and Thomas Mary S
Bought by
Thomas Family Qualified Spousal Joint Trust and Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Levinson Brandt Todd
Bought by
Levinson Mary Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Daniel D and Meyer Nicole J
Bought by
Levinson Brandt T and Levinson Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,800
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Hogan Kevin P and Hogan Brenda S
Bought by
Meyer Daniel D and Cler Nicole J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Family Qualified Spousal Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levinson Mary Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Levinson Brandt T | $164,500 | -- | |
| Levinson Brandt T | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Daniel D | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levinson Brandt T | $139,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Daniel D | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $74,370 | $29,660 | $44,710 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $67,360 | $19,780 | $47,580 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $67,360 | $19,780 | $47,580 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $55,770 | $23,090 | $32,680 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $55,770 | $23,090 | $32,680 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $49,290 | $19,780 | $29,510 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $49,290 | $19,780 | $29,510 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $45,850 | $12,350 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $45,850 | $12,350 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $40,530 | $9,880 | $30,650 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $40,530 | $9,880 | $30,650 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $38,550 | $7,810 | $30,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map