506 Oak Bridge Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Oak Bridge Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $452,084, approximately $209 per square foot. 506 Oak Bridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Abeln Timothy G and Anne Margaret
Bought by
Woerner Jason and Woerner Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,900
Outstanding Balance
$45,695
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$406,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woerner Jason | $169,400 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woerner Jason | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $77,140 | $28,390 | $48,750 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $68,870 | $18,920 | $49,950 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $68,870 | $18,920 | $49,950 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $54,970 | $22,100 | $32,870 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $54,970 | $22,100 | $32,870 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $48,620 | $18,920 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $48,620 | $18,920 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $44,540 | $11,840 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $44,540 | $11,840 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $40,070 | $9,460 | $30,610 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $40,070 | $9,460 | $30,610 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $37,570 | $7,510 | $30,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map