507 Pacer Dr Ashland, MO 65010
Estimated Value: $296,323 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Pacer Dr, Ashland, MO 65010 and is currently estimated at $306,331, approximately $196 per square foot. 507 Pacer Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Southern Boone Primary School, Southern Boone Elementary School, and Southern Boone Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Ingles Michael Leonard and Ingles Anna Lori
Bought by
Ingles Michael Leonard and Ingles Anna Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingles Michael Leonard | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingles Michael Leonard | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $32,243 | $4,370 | $27,873 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $28,158 | $4,370 | $23,788 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $28,158 | $4,370 | $23,788 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $26,068 | $4,370 | $21,698 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $26,068 | $4,370 | $21,698 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $24,130 | $4,370 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $24,130 | $4,370 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $24,130 | $4,370 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $24,130 | $4,370 | $19,760 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $24,130 | $4,370 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,130 | $4,370 | $19,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map