507 Raymond Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Raymond Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,211,237, approximately $836 per square foot. 507 Raymond Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Tang Qing Nian
Bought by
Tang Qing N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,986
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,177,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Tang Qing Nian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Abougharbia Dalia A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Baligh Samer Mohamed
Bought by
Abougharbia Dalia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Heineman Linda and The Granada Trust
Bought by
Abougharbia Dalia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Qing N | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Qing Nian | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $418,500 | Accommodation | |
| Abougharbia Dalia A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Abougharbia Dalia A | $580,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Heineman Linda | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Qing N | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Tang Qing Nian | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abougharbia Dalia A | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abougharbia Dalia A | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $461,211 | $333,101 | $128,110 |
| 2024 | $5,488 | $452,169 | $326,570 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $443,304 | $320,167 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $434,613 | $313,890 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $426,092 | $307,736 | $118,356 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $413,456 | $298,609 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $405,350 | $292,754 | $112,596 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $389,612 | $281,387 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $383,761 | $277,161 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $4,567 | $376,244 | $271,732 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map