507 Sierra Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Sierra Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $221,881, approximately $161 per square foot. 507 Sierra Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $23,886 | $4,600 | $19,286 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $23,460 | $3,450 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $19,631 | $3,450 | $16,181 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $18,582 | $3,679 | $14,903 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $15,882 | $3,679 | $12,203 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $14,904 | $3,679 | $11,225 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $13,903 | $2,991 | $10,912 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $12,983 | $2,991 | $9,992 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $12,224 | $2,991 | $9,233 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $11,730 | $2,991 | $8,739 |
| 2015 | $746 | $11,741 | $2,991 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | $780 | $12,385 | $2,991 | $9,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map