Estimated Value: $73,028 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 W Main St, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $102,007, approximately $177 per square foot. 507 W Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Horne Vernon and Horne Juanita
Bought by
Home Joel David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Haberer Albert M and Haberer Marjorie Lane
Bought by
Horne Vernon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,400
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Bought by
Haberer and Haberer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Joel David | -- | Adams Abstract & Title | |
| Horne Vernon | $16,000 | -- | |
| Haberer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horne Vernon | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $9,390 | $1,630 | $7,760 |
| 2024 | $506 | $9,390 | $1,630 | $7,760 |
| 2023 | $194 | $3,590 | $1,630 | $1,960 |
| 2022 | $194 | $3,590 | $1,630 | $1,960 |
| 2021 | $186 | $3,590 | $1,630 | $1,960 |
| 2020 | $169 | $3,140 | $1,300 | $1,840 |
| 2019 | $484 | $8,970 | $1,300 | $7,670 |
| 2018 | $484 | $8,970 | $1,300 | $7,670 |
| 2017 | $483 | $8,970 | $1,300 | $7,670 |
| 2016 | $482 | $8,943 | $1,300 | $7,643 |
| 2015 | $438 | $8,130 | $2,000 | $6,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,130 | $2,000 | $6,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,130 | $2,000 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map