Estimated Value: $93,000 - $144,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 W Main St, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $119,120, approximately $65 per square foot. 601 W Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Patricia P Patricia P
Bought by
Agrusso Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Hice Kenneth W and Hice Regina R
Bought by
Carte Patricia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agrusso Peter | $60,000 | -- | |
| Carte Patricia P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $14,140 | $1,500 | $12,640 |
| 2024 | $762 | $14,140 | $1,500 | $12,640 |
| 2023 | $763 | $14,140 | $1,500 | $12,640 |
| 2022 | $762 | $14,140 | $1,500 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $200 | $14,140 | $1,500 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $201 | $12,840 | $1,200 | $11,640 |
| 2019 | $201 | $12,840 | $1,200 | $11,640 |
| 2018 | $226 | $12,840 | $1,200 | $11,640 |
| 2017 | $225 | $12,840 | $1,200 | $11,640 |
| 2016 | $225 | $10,670 | $1,000 | $9,670 |
| 2015 | $225 | $10,670 | $1,000 | $9,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,670 | $1,000 | $9,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,670 | $1,000 | $9,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map