507 Walnut St Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $267,033
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Walnut St, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $190,008, approximately $105 per square foot. 507 Walnut St is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Reliable Pros Properties Llc
Bought by
Hill Jamar and Spencer Jovan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,750
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Lb-Igloo Series Iv Trust
Bought by
Reliable Pros Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Lenox Title Trustee Svc Llc
Bought by
Lb-Igloo Series Iv Trust and Us Bank Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jamar | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reliable Pros Properties Llc | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lb-Igloo Series Iv Trust | $64,065 | Lenox Title Trustee Services L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Jamar | $8,750 | |
| Open | Hill Jamar | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Reliable Pros Properties Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $113,700 | $18,500 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $113,700 | $18,500 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $866 | $84,100 | $16,500 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $866 | $84,100 | $16,500 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $788 | $76,500 | $15,000 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $781 | $76,500 | $15,000 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $781 | $78,900 | $15,000 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $781 | $78,900 | $15,000 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $848 | $85,700 | $24,900 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $848 | $85,700 | $24,900 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map