5073 Conklin Rd Unit A Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5073 Conklin Rd Unit A, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently priced at $211,000, approximately $131 per square foot. 5073 Conklin Rd Unit A is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Wilczewski Robert J and Wilczewski Charlene R
Bought by
Lyonnais Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyonnais Land Llc | $125,000 | 616 Title Agcy Mi Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,801 | $271,300 | $13,800 | $257,500 |
| 2024 | $28 | $271,300 | $13,800 | $257,500 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $241,400 | $13,300 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $241,400 | $13,300 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $11,284 | $116,300 | $13,300 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $116,300 | $13,300 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $247 | $30,900 | $14,000 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $27,200 | $14,000 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $249 | $27,200 | $14,000 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $247 | $24,900 | $12,200 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,900 | $12,200 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,200 | $12,200 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map