5074 E Weaver Place Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,548 - $585,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5074 E Weaver Place, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $542,887, approximately $424 per square foot. 5074 E Weaver Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Sold by
Sue Schoonover Joseph R and Sue Karen
Bought by
Schoonover Joseph R and Schoonover Karen Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1975
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoonover Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |