5083 E Weaver Place Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,712 - $552,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5083 E Weaver Place, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $525,178, approximately $556 per square foot. 5083 E Weaver Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Valdes John M
Bought by
Molliconi Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,934
Outstanding Balance
$80,843
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$444,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Burnett Amy Diane and Burnett Amy Diane
Bought by
Valdes John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,760
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Brown John Wallace and Brown Christine C
Bought by
Burnett Amy Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property