5074 Millay Ct Carlsbad, CA 92008
Kelly Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,681,548 - $1,845,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5074 Millay Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,797,387, approximately $749 per square foot. 5074 Millay Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Sage Creek High, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Patel Mahesh
Bought by
Patel Mahesh and Patel Chhaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,803
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,492,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Patel Chhaya M
Bought by
Patel Mahesh D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Patel Mahesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,910
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Mahesh | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Patel Mahesh D | -- | First American Title | |
| Patel Mahesh | $434,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Mahesh | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Mahesh | $433,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,478 | $640,998 | $295,451 | $345,547 |
| 2024 | $7,478 | $628,430 | $289,658 | $338,772 |
| 2023 | $7,442 | $616,109 | $283,979 | $332,130 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $604,029 | $278,411 | $325,618 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $592,186 | $272,952 | $319,234 |
| 2020 | $7,244 | $586,115 | $270,154 | $315,961 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $574,623 | $264,857 | $309,766 |
| 2018 | $6,859 | $563,357 | $259,664 | $303,693 |
| 2017 | $91 | $552,312 | $254,573 | $297,739 |
| 2016 | $6,517 | $541,483 | $249,582 | $291,901 |
| 2015 | $6,493 | $533,351 | $245,834 | $287,517 |
| 2014 | $6,397 | $522,904 | $241,019 | $281,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map