508 18th St N Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 18th St N, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $205,530, approximately $158 per square foot. 508 18th St N is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Bought by
Jones Kayla Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,212
Interest Rate
3.1%
Estimated Equity
$57,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Kittelson Paul D and Kittelson Janice N
Bought by
Hawley Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kayla Kayla | $163,000 | -- | |
| Hawley Properties Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kayla Kayla | $161,500 | |
| Closed | Jones Kayla Kayla | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $198,400 | $7,800 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $198,400 | $7,800 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $197,000 | $8,100 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $152,200 | $7,800 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $109,900 | $7,800 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $109,900 | $7,800 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $109,900 | $7,800 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map