508 60th St Niagara Falls, NY 14304
LaSalle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,931 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 60th St, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $148,483, approximately $126 per square foot. 508 60th St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School and Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Hastings Andrew J
Bought by
Kruk Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,704
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,779
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruk Anita | $49,000 | Hogan & Willig |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruk Anita | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $990 | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $719 | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $896 | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $910 | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $896 | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $1,300 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map