508-800 Stone Rd Susanville, CA 96130
Estimated Value: $404,406 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508-800 Stone Rd, Susanville, CA 96130 and is currently estimated at $423,102, approximately $202 per square foot. 508-800 Stone Rd is a home located in Lassen County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Meadow View, and Diamond View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Herbert P Cannon Revocable Trust
Bought by
Webb Roger P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Philip Cannon Herbert
Bought by
Herbert P Cannon Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Philip Cannon Herbert
Bought by
Herbert P Cannon Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Cannon Herbert P and Walker Cannon Sharron L
Bought by
Cannon Herbert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Roger P | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Herbert P Cannon Revocable Tru | -- | -- | |
| Herbert P Cannon Revocable Tru | -- | -- | |
| Cannon Herbert P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cannon Herbert P | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cannon Herbert P | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $416,160 | $62,424 | $353,736 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $408,000 | $61,200 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $400,000 | $60,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $280,000 | $65,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $250,000 | $65,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $250,000 | $65,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $260,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $271,500 | $80,000 | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map