508 Accornero St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $458,535
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Accornero St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $437,134, approximately $202 per square foot. 508 Accornero St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $205,794 | $44,396 | $161,398 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $197,805 | $42,673 | $155,132 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $193,928 | $41,837 | $152,091 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $190,126 | $41,017 | $149,109 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $188,178 | $40,597 | $147,581 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $184,489 | $39,801 | $144,688 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $180,872 | $39,021 | $141,851 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $177,326 | $38,256 | $139,070 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $173,850 | $37,506 | $136,344 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $171,239 | $36,943 | $134,296 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $167,886 | $36,220 | $131,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map