508 Arrowhead Way Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $748,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Arrowhead Way, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $693,528, approximately $252 per square foot. 508 Arrowhead Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Irby Hiroshim
Bought by
Moreau Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,581
Outstanding Balance
$430,429
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Ippolito Erica
Bought by
Irby Hiroshim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,320
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Ippolito Rick
Bought by
Ippolito Erica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Blacksmith Homes Llc
Bought by
Causey Zeta B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,560
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau Tamara | $529,500 | North American Title | |
| Irby Hiroshim | $370,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ippolito Erica | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ippolito Erica | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Causey Zeta B | $427,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreau Tamara | $510,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Irby Hiroshim | $320,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Causey Zeta B | $341,560 | |
| Closed | Causey Zeta B | $85,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,316 | $602,475 | $112,642 | $489,833 |
| 2024 | $8,024 | $590,663 | $110,434 | $480,229 |
| 2023 | $8,024 | $579,082 | $108,269 | $470,813 |
| 2022 | $8,004 | $567,729 | $106,147 | $461,582 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $556,598 | $104,066 | $452,532 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $540,090 | $100,980 | $439,110 |
| 2018 | $5,627 | $377,400 | $102,000 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $6,202 | $426,000 | $154,595 | $271,405 |
| 2016 | $5,878 | $418,000 | $151,692 | $266,308 |
| 2015 | $5,980 | $419,000 | $152,055 | $266,945 |
| 2014 | $5,197 | $347,500 | $126,108 | $221,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map