508 Cedro St Tularosa, NM 88352
Estimated Value: $190,258 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Cedro St, Tularosa, NM 88352 and is currently estimated at $246,315, approximately $99 per square foot. 508 Cedro St is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Tularosa Elementary School, Tularosa Intermediate School, and Tularosa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Torres Edward R and Torres Carol A
Bought by
Worthan Megann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,812
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthan Megann | -- | Casa Y Tierra Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worthan Megann | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $34,545 | $9,833 | $24,712 |
| 2024 | $697 | $34,672 | $9,833 | $24,839 |
| 2023 | $683 | $33,679 | $9,833 | $23,846 |
| 2022 | $661 | $32,715 | $9,833 | $22,882 |
| 2021 | $648 | $32,671 | $9,758 | $22,913 |
| 2020 | $653 | $32,671 | $9,758 | $22,913 |
| 2019 | $646 | $32,030 | $9,566 | $22,464 |
| 2018 | $633 | $31,714 | $9,471 | $22,239 |
| 2017 | $607 | $31,091 | $9,285 | $21,803 |
| 2016 | $601 | $30,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $29,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,297 | $8,750 | $20,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map