508 Central Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,009,000 - $2,511,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$2,096/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Central Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,347,731, approximately $2,096 per square foot. 508 Central Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Tiphane Guy
Bought by
Wakefield Ray and Wakefield Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Tiphane Guy
Bought by
Tiphane Guy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Marquis Roger
Bought by
Tiphane Guy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Roger Marquis
Bought by
Marquis Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Wilson James F
Bought by
Marquis Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakefield Ray | $825,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Tiphane Guy | -- | -- | |
| Tiphane Guy | $729,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Marquis Roger | -- | -- | |