508 Cherry Rd West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Golfview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,786 - $394,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Cherry Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 and is currently estimated at $341,197, approximately $364 per square foot. 508 Cherry Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including West Gate Elementary School, Jeaga Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Michael Spell
Bought by
Martinez Humberto J and Martinez Ethelvina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,143
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$314,054
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Humberto J | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Humberto J | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |