508 Doby Ct Mobile, AL 36608
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $191,944
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Doby Ct, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $145,486, approximately $133 per square foot. 508 Doby Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity In Mobile County In
Bought by
Niles Telva E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,295
Outstanding Balance
$53,280
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$92,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Beck Kittrell D
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Whisenhunt Alma B and Craig Alma B
Bought by
Beck Kittrell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,831
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niles Telva E | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $47,504 | -- | |
| Beck Kittrell D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niles Telva E | $85,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Kittrell D | $41,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $6,010 | $800 | $5,210 |
| 2024 | $325 | $5,850 | $800 | $5,050 |
| 2023 | $272 | $5,170 | $600 | $4,570 |
| 2022 | $268 | $5,280 | $600 | $4,680 |
| 2021 | $276 | $5,400 | $600 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $284 | $5,520 | $600 | $4,920 |
| 2019 | $270 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $328 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $5,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $325 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map