510 Doby Ct Mobile, AL 36608
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,170 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Doby Ct, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $132,043, approximately $101 per square foot. 510 Doby Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Habitet Of Humanity Southwest Alabama
Bought by
Maye Sameerah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,424
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$69,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Hoit Jonathan D and Hoit Abigail W
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Southwest Alabam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity In Mobile County In
Bought by
Hoit Jonathan D and Hoit Abigail W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,577
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maye Sameerah | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Southwest Alabam | -- | None Available | |
| Hoit Jonathan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maye Sameerah | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoit Jonathan D | $90,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $9,510 | $800 | $8,710 |
| 2024 | $548 | $9,020 | $800 | $8,220 |
| 2023 | $516 | $7,930 | $600 | $7,330 |
| 2022 | $437 | $7,930 | $600 | $7,330 |
| 2021 | $397 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $407 | $7,450 | $600 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $388 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $409 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $447 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $545 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map